Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

Who Am I?

My website address is: https://inclinationlife.com.

This privacy policy sets out how Inclination Life uses and protects any information that you give while using www.inclinationlife.com. Please read the privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how your Personally Identifiable Information is collected, used, protected or otherwise handled in accordance with this website.

Collecting Information

What personal information is collected from the people that visit this blog, website or app?

Information you provide directly through these channels is collected. When ordering or registering on this site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

The types of information that may be collected include your name, email address, password, postal address, phone number, gender, date of birth, occupation, employer information, photo, payment information (such as your credit or debit card and billing address), preference or interest data, and any other information you choose to provide.

WHEN IS THIS INFORMATION COLLECTED?

The information is collected when you subscribe to a newsletter or email list, sign up for a free guide, sign up for coaching services, participate in an event, survey, contest or promotion, make a purchase, communicate via third-party social media sites, request customer support or otherwise communicate with md.

HOW IS YOUR INFORMATION USED?

The information collected may be used from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for the newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • Provide, maintain, improve and promote products and services;
  • Provide and deliver the information, products and services you request, process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and receipts;
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;
  • Respond to your comments, questions and requests, and provide customer service;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, surveys, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by Company and others, and provide news and information thought to be of interest to you;
  • Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with Services;
  • Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests;
  • Facilitate contests, sweepstakes and promotions, and process and deliver entries and rewards;
  • Carry out any other purpose for which the information was collected.

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How is your information protected?

The website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to the site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on servers.

Email Usage

By providing your email address via a sign-up form or product purchase, you may be contacted in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy unless you ask us not to.

The Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

Your email address is collected in order to communicate with you via the mailing list related to newsletters or a product/service receipt.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM the following is agreed to:

  • NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
Promotional Communications

You may opt out of receiving promotional communications from us by following the instructions in those communications or by sending an email to contact@inclinationlife.com.

If you opt out, you may still receive communication relation to general encouragement.

Cookies and Third Party

Are ‘cookies’ used?

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Google

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

THIRD PARTIES

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Affiliate Links

The expenses related to Inclination Life may be offset by advertisers, links followed, etc.  Inclination Life nor its parties are responsible for the usage of any product advertised and/or result.

PRODUCT REVIEWS

In the event that a post is being completed on the basis of a product review, this information will be disclosed.  It is the mission of Inclination Life to maintain integrity in all cases.

Reader Feedback | Comments
 

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Inclination Life values feedback and provides the opportunity for feedback and business service reviews.  There is zero tolerance for any wording that doesn’t invoke positivity to discussions and encourage others.  To this extent, no profanity, crude language, antagonistic approaches, discrimination, etc. will be allowed.  This is a faith based community.  Any communication in contradiction will be removed.  If there are questions or concerns, feel free to email contact@inclinationlife.com

Media and Embedded Content
 

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Data and Retention

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Subscribe to the Newsletter and Grab Your Freebie of Choice!

Inclination Life freebie options